44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 27302 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 12/15/2018 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,551 |
Lot & Building Information for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 6,400 |
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.139 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Units | 12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950 and has a total of 6,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $302,500, the tax amount paid for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 is $10,551.
When was 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 last sold and what was the last sale price?44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 was last sold in 12/15/2018 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 12 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2018 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,551 |
| Market value | $302,500 |
Assessment History for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302,500 | $302,500 | 3.488 | $10,551 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $302,500 | $302,500 | 5.801 | $17,548 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $302,500 | $302,500 | 5.567 | $16,840 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $302,500 | $302,500 | 5.458 | $16,510 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $302,500 | $302,500 | 5.553 | $16,798 | +0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,938 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $122,026 |
| Family households | 67.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,880 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $208,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $92,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 44-46 Winder Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Bef S Logan Ave, Trenton | 05/21/2019 | ||
| 346 Rusling St, Trenton | 1,476 | 03/26/2018 | $61,425 |
| 106 Columbus Ave, Trenton | 2,148 | 11/29/2023 | $290,000 |
| 857 Park Ave, Trenton | 830 | 03/26/2015 | $86,200 |
| 213 Buckingham Ave, Trenton | 2,250 | 04/05/2013 | $125,000 |
| 214 Woodside Ave, Trenton | 1,942 | ||