Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 21
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

Sale date 06/29/2001
Sale price $321,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 16.99

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

• • Improvements for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2001 $321,500

Title Documents for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,898
Current property tax $0
Market value $475,700

Assessment History for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $475,700 $475,700 3.342 $15,898 +7.15%
2023 $475,700 $475,700 3.119 $14,837 +4.04%
2022 $475,700 $475,700 2.998 $14,261 +1.46%
2021 $475,700 $475,700 2.955 $14,057 -0.03%
2020 $475,700 $475,700 2.956 $14,062 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 21-13.01 (No address), Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.10
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.10
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 3.19
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 3.19
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.38
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 3.47
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.77
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.86
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.88

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 2.97