Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Fieldstone CT  »  4 Fieldstone CT

4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 308.26
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

Sale date 03/14/2013
Sale price $851,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,747

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

Building sqft 4,471
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 2013
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Preservation District (RP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

• • Improvements for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850?

4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,471 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $27,532.

When was 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 03/14/2013 for $851,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2013 $851,500

Title Documents for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2013 - D
03/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,730
Current property tax $27,747
Market value $226,100

Assessment History for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $226,100 $226,100 11.822 $26,730 +2.78%
2023 $226,100 $226,100 11.502 $26,006 +0.34%
2022 $226,100 $226,100 11.463 $25,918 +2.93%
2021 $226,100 $226,100 11.137 $25,181 +0.06%
2020 $226,100 $226,100 11.13 $25,165 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fieldstone Court, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.78
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.78
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.83
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.94
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.83
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.94
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.07
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.15
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.56

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.31
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.17
East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 2.72