87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information
87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 87 Mineola Place, Edison |
| Zip code | 08817 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 28.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
| Sale date | 10/20/1995 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,445 |
Lot & Building Information for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Units | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
- • Improvements for 87 Mineola Place, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 87 Mineola Place, Edison
87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 was built in 1965.
What is the assessed value of 87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,900, the tax amount paid for 87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 is $16,425.
When was 87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 last sold and what was the last sale price?87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817 was last sold in 10/20/1995 for $225,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Mineola Place, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/1995 | $225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 87 Mineola Place, Edison, NJ 08817. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,445 |
| Market value | $286,900 |
Assessment History for 87 Mineola Place, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Mineola Place, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $286,900 | $286,900 | 5.732 | $16,445 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $286,900 | $286,900 | 5.703 | $16,362 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $286,900 | $286,900 | 5.705 | $16,368 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $286,900 | $286,900 | 5.683 | $16,305 | +0.96% |
| 2020 | $286,900 | $286,900 | 5.629 | $16,150 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Mineola Place, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Mineola Place, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Marshall Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 742 | 0.26 |
| Irving Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 297 | 0.44 |
| Lindeneau Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 495 | 0.54 |
| Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK-8 | 307 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 909 | 0.64 |
| Highland Park Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 353 | 0.69 |
| St. Matthew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 156 | 1.06 |
| Piscataway Vocational School | 4 | Public | 8-12 | 647 | 1.28 |