Middlesex County  »  08820  »  Kitchen CT  »  4 Kitchen CT

4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Kitchen Court, Edison
Zip code 08820
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 415
Lot 20.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,274

Lot & Building Information for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

Building sqft 7,206
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.974 i
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

• • Improvements for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820?

4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 2016 and has a total of 7,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $807,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 is $46,217.

When was 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 10/17/2013 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $700,000
03/30/2010 $585,000
05/21/2007 $9,154,319
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2010 - D
04/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2007 - D
06/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2006 - D
02/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,274
Market value $807,300

Assessment History for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $807,300 $807,300 5.732 $46,274 +0.51%
2023 $807,300 $807,300 5.703 $46,040 -0.04%
2022 $807,300 $807,300 5.705 $46,056 +0.39%
2021 $807,300 $807,300 5.683 $45,879 +0.96%
2020 $807,300 $807,300 5.629 $45,443 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kitchen Court, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Treasures Learning Center NR Private PK-K 111 0.55
Little Treasures Learning Center NR Private PK-K 111 0.55
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 287 0.63
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 287 0.63
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.78

Nearest middle schools

The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.78
John Adams Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,001 1.02
Holy Savior Academy NR Private PK-8 156 1.18
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22
St Helena School NR Private PK-8 233 1.46

Nearest high schools

Bishop George Ahr High School NR Private 9-12 739 0.72
The Wardlaw-Hartridge School NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.78