Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Palisades Rd  »  33 Palisades Rd

33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 13311
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 04/25/2023
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,920

Lot & Building Information for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 2,442
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.308
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,500, the tax amount paid for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $15,021.

When was 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 04/25/2023 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2023 $135,000
07/09/2012 $510,000
01/20/2006 $624,908
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
11/27/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
09/20/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
07/09/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,631
Current property tax $13,920
Market value $246,500

Assessment History for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,500 $246,500 5.53 $13,631 +4.77%
2023 $245,400 $245,400 5.302 $13,011 +2.34%
2022 $245,400 $245,400 5.181 $12,714 +1.69%
2021 $245,400 $245,400 5.095 $12,503 +1.25%
2020 $245,400 $245,400 5.032 $12,349 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Palisades Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.28
Baytul-Iman Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.28
Walter M. Schirra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 269 1.50
Good Shepherd Childrens Center NR Private PK-K 129 1.52
Good Shepherd Childrens Center NR Private PK-K 129 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 1.37
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.60
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.29
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.29
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.29

Nearest high schools

Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.99
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 2.29
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.29