Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Marlboro Rd  »  488 Marlboro Rd

488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 17002
Lot 195.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Current property tax $4,450

Lot & Building Information for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 7,804
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.07
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

How many square feet does 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,804 square feet.

What is the market value of 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $78,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,358
Current property tax $4,450
Market value $78,800

Assessment History for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $78,800 $78,800 5.53 $4,358 +4.30%
2023 $78,800 $78,800 5.302 $4,178 +2.34%
2022 $78,800 $78,800 5.181 $4,083 +1.69%
2021 $78,800 $78,800 5.095 $4,015 +1.25%
2020 $78,800 $78,800 5.032 $3,965 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 488 Marlboro Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

M. Scott Carpenter Elementary School 7 Public K-5 226 0.32
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.79
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.79
Southwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 343 0.86
Kids Count Child Center NR Private PK-K 68 0.98

Nearest middle schools

St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 0.79
St. Ambrose School NR Private PK-8 174 1.41
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.41
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 1.49
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.05

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli of Central NJ NR Private 9-12 22 0.68
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.41