Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Palomino Dr  »  5 Palomino Dr

5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 24302
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

Sale date 10/19/2015
Sale price $587,450
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,235

Lot & Building Information for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

Building sqft 3,058
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $17,885.

When was 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold?

5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 11/24/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2015 $587,450

Title Documents for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,886
Current property tax $18,235
Market value $293,500

Assessment History for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,500 $293,500 6.094 $17,886 +10.20%
2024 $293,500 $293,500 5.53 $16,231 +4.30%
2023 $293,500 $293,500 5.302 $15,561 +2.34%
2022 $293,500 $293,500 5.181 $15,206 +5.16%
2021 $283,800 $283,800 5.095 $14,460 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Palomino Drive, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 471 1.70
Mill Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 471 1.70
The Goddard School - Old Bridge NR Private PK-K 38 2.05
The Goddard School - Old Bridge NR Private PK-K 38 2.05
Hop To It NR Private PK-K 46 2.08

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 1.86
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.50
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.66
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.97
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 3.25

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 0.46
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 1.86