Middlesex County  »  11 San Diego Pl

11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 24304
Lot 68

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

Sale date 09/04/2014
Sale price $736,081
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,124

Lot & Building Information for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

Building sqft 3,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $356,100, the tax amount paid for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $21,700.

When was 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 09/04/2014 for $736,081.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2014 $736,081

Title Documents for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,701
Current property tax $22,124
Market value $356,100

Assessment History for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,100 $356,100 6.094 $21,701 +10.20%
2024 $356,100 $356,100 5.53 $19,692 +4.30%
2023 $356,100 $356,100 5.302 $18,880 +6.52%
2022 $342,100 $342,100 5.181 $17,724 +1.69%
2021 $342,100 $342,100 5.095 $17,430 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 San Diego Place, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 471 1.33
Mill Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 471 1.33
Hop To It NR Private PK-K 46 1.72
Hop To It NR Private PK-K 46 1.72
The Goddard School - Old Bridge NR Private PK-K 38 1.80

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 1.76
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.28
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.34
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 2.89
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.33

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 0.82
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 1.76
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.28