Middlesex County  »  08540  »  College Rd W  »  100 College Rd W

100 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

100 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 College Rd W, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 303
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Sale date 07/07/2014
Sale price $63,582,229
Arm's length
Current property tax $846,300

Lot & Building Information for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 16.75

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

• • Improvements for 100 College Rd W, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 College Rd W, Princeton

What is the market value of 100 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $30,346,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 College Rd W, Princeton

100 College Road West
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 16.76 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building General Office Listing price not available 154,101 Adam Englander
Sean Morley
Forrestal Greene Corporate Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2025
Last updated 04/29/2026

AAFull Building Signage Opportunity Café Large Conference Room Training Room Small Fitness Area Secured Entry Walk To Princeton Forrestal Village Great Visibility & Signage Great Visibility From Route 1

View Listing

Brokers

Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor General Office Listing price not available 51,367 Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
2 Floor General Office Listing price not available 51,367 Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
3 Floor General Office Listing price not available 51,367 Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 100 College Road West
100 College Road West
100 College Rd W, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 154101 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 College Rd W, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2014 $63,582,229
02/28/2014 $27,335,000
10/08/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 College Rd W, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2018 - R Assignment
07/07/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2013 - D
11/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 100 College Rd W, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $839,392
Current property tax $846,300
Market value $30,346,800

Assessment History for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 College Rd W, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,346,800 $30,346,800 2.766 $839,392 -18.70%
2024 $40,346,800 $40,346,800 2.559 $1,032,475 -24.85%
2023 $55,000,000 $55,000,000 2.498 $1,373,900 +27.91%
2022 $43,610,000 $43,610,000 2.463 $1,074,114 -19.07%
2021 $55,000,000 $55,000,000 2.413 $1,327,150 +2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 College Rd W, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 College Rd W, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 College Rd W, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 100 College Rd W, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Sayre Dr, Princeton 2,431 06/08/1995 $182,000
8 Sayre Dr, Princeton 2,431 05/02/2025 $713,500
9 Sayre Dr, Princeton 2,218 08/27/1998 $100
2442 Windrow Dr, Princeton 1,263 01/04/2023 $325,000
2439 Windrow Dr, Princeton 1,277 09/28/2022 $335,000
2435 Windrow Dr, Princeton 802 05/18/2023 $180,000
2434 Windrow Dr, Princeton 1,500 10/27/2017 $1
5 Sayre Dr, Princeton 1,640 04/21/2023 $531,000
2437 Windrow Dr, Princeton 2,526 04/11/2018 $500,000
150 College Rd W, Princeton 67,050 12/24/2019 $10,656,000
6 Sayre Dr, Princeton 2,332 06/23/2006 $388,000
7 Sayre Dr, Princeton 2,151 06/22/2015 $415,000
2440 Windrow Dr, Princeton 1,277 02/28/2012 $385,000
2438 Windrow Dr, Princeton 1,263 09/30/2025 $525,000
2 Sayre Dr, Princeton 2,431 08/06/2002 $290,000