Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Krebs Rd  »  52 Krebs Rd

52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 808
Lot 19
Neighborhood Princeton Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

Sale date 09/24/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $17,920

Lot & Building Information for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

Building sqft 3,041
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-200)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,041 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $685,800, the tax amount paid for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 is $18,969.

When was 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was last sold in 09/24/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2025 $1
04/29/2024 $960,000
02/27/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2039
02/27/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,550
Current property tax $17,920
Market value $685,800

Assessment History for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $632,600 $632,600 2.559 $16,188 +2.44%
2023 $632,600 $632,600 2.498 $15,802 +39.45%
2022 $460,100 $460,100 2.463 $11,332 +8.64%
2021 $432,300 $432,300 2.413 $10,431 +2.81%
2020 $432,300 $432,300 2.347 $10,146 +4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Krebs Road, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 0.81
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 0.81
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.34
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.34
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.78
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.20
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 2.24
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 2.92
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 3.30

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 1.66
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.78