Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Scotts Corner Rd  »  71 Scotts Corner Rd

71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1101
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

Current property tax $11,167

Lot & Building Information for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 1,565
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-300)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,700, the tax amount paid for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $11,194.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,194
Current property tax $11,167
Market value $404,700

Assessment History for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,700 $404,700 2.766 $11,194 +8.09%
2024 $404,700 $404,700 2.559 $10,356 +2.44%
2023 $404,700 $404,700 2.498 $10,109 +1.42%
2022 $404,700 $404,700 2.463 $9,968 +2.07%
2021 $404,700 $404,700 2.413 $9,765 +2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Scotts Corner Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.57
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.57
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 2.06
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 2.06
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.64
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.06
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.07
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.27
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.28

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.02