4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1101 |
| Lot | 79 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
| Sale date | 04/11/2018 |
| Sale price | $837,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,224 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 3,462 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.031 |
| Year built | 1987 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,462 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $787,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $21,790.
When was 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 04/11/2018 for $837,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,791 |
| Current property tax | $22,224 |
| Market value | $787,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 2.766 | $21,791 | +8.09% |
| 2024 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 2.559 | $20,160 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 2.498 | $19,679 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 2.463 | $19,404 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $787,800 | $787,800 | 2.413 | $19,010 | +2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brookside Court, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town Center Es Plainsboro | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 399 | 1.79 |
| John V B Wicoff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 275 | 2.39 |
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 2.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 2.64 |
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 2.84 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.35 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 3.47 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 3.48 |