Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Goldfinch CT  »  6 Goldfinch CT

6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1303
Lot 12
Neighborhood Princeton Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

Sale date 06/20/2003
Sale price $690,885
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,996

Lot & Building Information for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

Building sqft 3,992
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.971
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-300)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $921,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $25,488.

When was 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 06/20/2003 for $690,885.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2003 $690,885

Title Documents for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/25/2064
09/29/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/29/2053
02/05/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
06/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,489
Current property tax $25,996
Market value $921,500

Assessment History for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $921,500 $921,500 2.766 $25,489 +8.09%
2024 $921,500 $921,500 2.559 $23,581 +2.44%
2023 $921,500 $921,500 2.498 $23,019 +1.42%
2022 $921,500 $921,500 2.463 $22,697 +2.07%
2021 $921,500 $921,500 2.413 $22,236 +2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Goldfinch Court, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 0.81
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 0.81
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.40
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.88
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.65
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 3.12
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.22
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.92

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.01
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.45