9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information
9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro |
| Zip code | 08536 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1402 |
| Lot | 32 |
| Neighborhood | Princeton Landing |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
| Sale date | 03/31/2004 |
| Sale price | $729,720 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,567 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
| Building sqft | 4,315 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.509 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
- • Improvements for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,315 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $906,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 is $25,068.
When was 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was last sold in 03/31/2004 for $729,720.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2004 | $729,720 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,068 |
| Current property tax | $25,567 |
| Market value | $906,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906,300 | $906,300 | 2.766 | $25,068 | +8.09% |
| 2024 | $906,300 | $906,300 | 2.559 | $23,192 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $906,300 | $906,300 | 2.498 | $22,639 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $906,300 | $906,300 | 2.463 | $22,322 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $906,300 | $906,300 | 2.413 | $21,869 | +2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mahogany Court, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town Center Es Plainsboro | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 399 | 0.33 |
| John V B Wicoff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 275 | 0.49 |
| Millstone River School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 831 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 1.08 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 1.93 |
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 2.38 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 3.18 |