515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro |
| Zip code | 08536 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1404 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
| Sale date | 09/12/2003 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,454 |
Lot & Building Information for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
| Building sqft | 3,136 |
| Building class | Restaurant-Other (649) |
| Acreage | 0.911 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
- • Improvements for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 has a total of 3,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.
What is the market value of 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?The current market value is $760,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2003 | $680,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,035 |
| Current property tax | $21,454 |
| Market value | $760,500 |
Assessment History for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,500 | $760,500 | 2.766 | $21,035 | +8.09% |
| 2024 | $760,500 | $760,500 | 2.559 | $19,461 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $760,500 | $760,500 | 2.498 | $18,997 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $760,500 | $760,500 | 2.463 | $18,731 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $760,500 | $760,500 | 2.413 | $18,351 | +2.81% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,817 |
| Median age | 36.1 |
| Average household income | $189,111 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,353 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.48 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $673,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $803,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Here are the neighbors for 515-517 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mac Namee St, Plainsboro | 2,568 | 03/26/2018 | $625,000 |
| 17 Mac Namee St, Plainsboro | 2,964 | 08/28/2006 | $712,975 |
| 519 Plainsboro Rd, Plainsboro | 1,368 | 05/11/2007 | $317,500 |
| 3 Dey Rd, Plainsboro | 2,430 | 01/12/2026 | $990,000 |
| 13 Mac Namee St, Plainsboro | 2,964 | 07/08/2022 | $930,000 |