6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information
6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro |
| Zip code | 08536 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1807 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Princeton Landing |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
| Sale date | 11/27/2000 |
| Sale price | $352,580 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
| Building sqft | 2,399 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.142 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
- • Improvements for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,399 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $674,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 is $18,662.
When was 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was last sold in 11/27/2000 for $352,580.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2000 | $352,580 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,662 |
| Current property tax | $19,033 |
| Market value | $674,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674,700 | $674,700 | 2.766 | $18,662 | +8.09% |
| 2024 | $674,700 | $674,700 | 2.559 | $17,266 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $674,700 | $674,700 | 2.498 | $16,854 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $674,700 | $674,700 | 2.463 | $16,618 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $674,700 | $674,700 | 2.413 | $16,281 | +2.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Sycamore Drive, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John V B Wicoff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 275 | 0.93 |
| New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction | NR | Private | PK-K | 38 | 0.93 |
| Millstone River School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 831 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 0.79 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 1.72 |
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 1.98 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.30 |