Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Heather CT  »  13 Heather CT

13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1807
Lot 24
Neighborhood Princeton Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

Sale date 05/05/2015
Sale price $730,000
Current property tax $17,993

Lot & Building Information for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

Building sqft 2,291
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1998
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Medium Density Residential (R-90)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $688,600, the tax amount paid for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 is $19,046.

When was 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was last sold in 05/05/2015 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2015 $730,000
11/12/1998 $266,935
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/17/2064
07/29/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2063
05/05/2015 - D
05/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,621
Current property tax $17,993
Market value $688,600

Assessment History for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $688,600 $688,600 2.559 $17,621 +2.44%
2023 $688,600 $688,600 2.498 $17,201 +1.42%
2022 $688,600 $688,600 2.463 $16,960 +2.07%
2021 $688,600 $688,600 2.413 $16,616 +2.81%
2020 $688,600 $688,600 2.347 $16,161 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Heather Court, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction NR Private PK-K 38 0.85
Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 0.97
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 0.81
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.78
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 2.03
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 2.31
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 2.63

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 0.83