97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1901 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Crossing at Grovers Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
| Sale date | 07/24/1987 |
| Sale price | $85,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,091 |
Lot & Building Information for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 1,788 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Year built | 1932 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $386,200, the tax amount paid for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $10,682.
When was 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 07/24/1987 for $85,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/1987 | $85,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,883 |
| Current property tax | $10,091 |
| Market value | $386,200 |
Assessment History for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $386,200 | $386,200 | 2.559 | $9,883 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $386,200 | $386,200 | 2.498 | $9,647 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $386,200 | $386,200 | 2.463 | $9,512 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $386,200 | $386,200 | 2.413 | $9,319 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $386,200 | $386,200 | 2.347 | $9,064 | +2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Grovers Mill Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstone River School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 831 | 0.29 |
| John V B Wicoff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 275 | 0.57 |
| New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction | NR | Private | PK-K | 38 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 0.14 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 2.15 |
| French American School of Princeton | NR | Private | PK-8 | 191 | 2.49 |
| Newgrange School & Educational | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.94 |