Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Grovers Mill Rd  »  30 Grovers Mill Rd

30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1902
Lot 2
Neighborhood Crossing at Grovers Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

Current property tax $2,540

Lot & Building Information for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.44

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

What is the market value of 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

The current market value is $97,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,487
Current property tax $2,540
Market value $97,200

Assessment History for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $97,200 $97,200 2.559 $2,487 +2.44%
2023 $97,200 $97,200 2.498 $2,428 +1.42%
2022 $97,200 $97,200 2.463 $2,394 +2.07%
2021 $97,200 $97,200 2.413 $2,345 +2.81%
2020 $97,200 $97,200 2.347 $2,281 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 0.60
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.10
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.19
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 0.71
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.95
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.10
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 3.32
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.35

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 0.67
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.77