Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Morgan Ln  »  107 Morgan Ln

107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 2001
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Sale date 10/28/2022
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $152,486

Lot & Building Information for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Building sqft 44,400
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.589

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

How many sq. ft. does 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 has a total of 44,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the market value of 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

The current market value is $5,405,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2022 $12,000,000
06/26/2007 $6,000,000
02/26/2001 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2007 - D
07/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $149,513
Current property tax $152,486
Market value $5,405,400

Assessment History for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,405,400 $5,405,400 2.766 $149,513 +8.09%
2024 $5,405,400 $5,405,400 2.559 $138,324 +2.44%
2023 $5,405,400 $5,405,400 2.498 $135,027 +1.42%
2022 $5,405,400 $5,405,400 2.463 $133,135 +2.07%
2021 $5,405,400 $5,405,400 2.413 $130,432 +2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,817
Median age 36.1
Average household income $189,111
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 8,353
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $803,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro

Here are the neighbors for 107 Morgan Lane, Plainsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Enterprise Dr, Plainsboro 35,116 12/08/2020 $7,300,000
315 Enterprise Dr, Plainsboro 29,086 08/23/2018 $8,650,000
604 Plainsboro Rd, Plainsboro 1,382 08/11/2007 $344,900
4 Dey Rd, Plainsboro 881 06/10/1996 $45,000
101 Morgan Ln, Plainsboro 63,092 09/19/2016 $8,660,000
104 Morgan Ln, Plainsboro 42,940 03/02/2026 $8,605,000
109 Morgan Ln, Plainsboro 61,729 01/15/2025 $10,425,000
601 Plainsboro Rd, Plainsboro 3,663 09/09/1999 $239,500