Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Warren St  »  24 Warren St

24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 2011
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

Sale date 09/08/2017
Sale price $425,000
Current property tax $12,049

Lot & Building Information for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

Building sqft 2,491
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Village Residential 2 (VR-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,100, the tax amount paid for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 is $12,754.

When was 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was last sold in 09/08/2017 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2017 $425,000
10/26/2012 $400,000
02/23/2006 $454,055
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2012 - D
11/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2006 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,800
Current property tax $12,049
Market value $461,100

Assessment History for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,100 $461,100 2.559 $11,800 +2.44%
2023 $461,100 $461,100 2.498 $11,518 +1.42%
2022 $461,100 $461,100 2.463 $11,357 +5.32%
2021 $446,900 $446,900 2.413 $10,784 +2.81%
2020 $446,900 $446,900 2.347 $10,489 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Warren Street, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 0.40
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 0.40
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 0.77
Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 0.98
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.59
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 3.03
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.47
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 3.73

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 1.09
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 2.55