Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Plainsboro Rd  »  660 Plainsboro Rd

660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 3301
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Sale date 06/21/2006
Sale price $12,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $292,656

Lot & Building Information for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Building sqft 82,644
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 9.422

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

How many sq. ft. does 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 has a total of 82,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

The current market value is $11,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

No photo available
Princeton Meadows Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/18/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 9.42 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kyle Goworek
Shane Wierks
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#7 Retail $9.59/Sqft/Year 2,000 Shane Wierks
Kyle Goworek
#2 Retail $9.59/Sqft/Year 2,300 Shane Wierks
Kyle Goworek
#11 Restaurant $9.59/Sqft/Year 3,000 Shane Wierks
Kyle Goworek
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Princeton Meadows Shopping Center
660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 7300 Sqft
Price $9.59/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2006 $12,600,000

Title Documents for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/04/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2023 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $286,608
Current property tax $292,656
Market value $11,200,000

Assessment History for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,200,000 $11,200,000 2.559 $286,608 +2.44%
2023 $11,200,000 $11,200,000 2.498 $279,776 +1.42%
2022 $11,200,000 $11,200,000 2.463 $275,856 +0.28%
2021 $11,400,000 $11,400,000 2.413 $275,082 +2.81%
2020 $11,400,000 $11,400,000 2.347 $267,558 +2.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,558
Median age 36
Average household income $175,712
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 8,566
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $636,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro

Here are the neighbors for 660 Plainsboro Road, Plainsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Thoreau Dr, Plainsboro 2,216 09/27/2006 $397,000
7 Windmill CT, Plainsboro 3,400 07/28/2008 $825,000
4 Windmill CT, Plainsboro 4,291 06/22/2009 $932,000
8 Windmill CT, Plainsboro 5,051 08/03/2009 $1
33 Grovers Mill Rd, Plainsboro
185 Thoreau Dr, Plainsboro 1,751 12/17/1999 $145,000
191 Thoreau Dr, Plainsboro 1,751 09/05/2018 $340,000
199 Thoreau Dr, Plainsboro 2,126 06/25/2013 $370,500
2 Windmill CT, Plainsboro 3,697 03/27/2001 $581,780