146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 3501 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
| Current property tax | $3,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
Assessed at $115,100, the tax amount paid for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $3,183.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,945 |
| Current property tax | $3,008 |
| Market value | $115,100 |
Assessment History for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 2.559 | $2,945 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 2.498 | $2,875 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 2.463 | $2,835 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 2.413 | $2,777 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $115,100 | $115,100 | 2.347 | $2,701 | +2.13% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury
Here are the neighbors for 146 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury.