12 Savage Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
12 Savage Road, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Savage Road, Denville |
| Zip code | 07834 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Denville Township |
| Block | 41206 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Savage Road, Denville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Savage Road, Denville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 2.11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Savage Road, Denville
- • Improvements for 12 Savage Road, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Savage Road, Denville
Assessed at $212,500, the tax amount paid for 12 Savage Road, Denville, NJ 07834 is $5,926.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Savage Road, Denville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Savage Road, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Savage Road, Denville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 12 Savage Road, Denville
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Savage Road, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,857 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $212,500 |
Assessment History for 12 Savage Road, Denville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Savage Road, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $212,500 | $212,500 | 2.756 | $5,857 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $212,500 | $212,500 | 2.645 | $5,621 | +2.84% |
| 2022 | $212,500 | $212,500 | 2.572 | $5,466 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $212,500 | $212,500 | 2.533 | $5,383 | +0.84% |
| 2020 | $212,500 | $212,500 | 2.512 | $5,338 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Savage Road, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Savage Road, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverview Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 465 | 0.09 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 0.21 |
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 0.21 |
| Celebrate the Children | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 120 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Prep | NR | Private | PK-8 | 186 | 0.21 |
| Valleyview Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 1.13 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 271 | 1.46 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 1.53 |
Nearest high schools