Morris County  »  07005  »  Habberstad CT  »  9 Habberstad CT

9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 3
Lot 59.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

Sale date 02/17/2022
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,042

Lot & Building Information for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.14

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

• • Improvements for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

What is the market value of 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, NJ 07005?

The current market value is $340,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2022 $490,000

Title Documents for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,909
Current property tax $9,042
Market value $340,700

Assessment History for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,700 $340,700 2.615 $8,909 +2.19%
2023 $340,700 $340,700 2.559 $8,719 +1.75%
2022 $340,700 $340,700 2.515 $8,569 +1.37%
2021 $340,700 $340,700 2.481 $8,453 +2.06%
2020 $340,700 $340,700 2.431 $8,282 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Habberstad Court, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 0.63
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 1.97
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 1.97
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.97
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.97

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 2.17
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 2.44
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.54
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 2.60
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.72

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 2.47
The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 2.73
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 3.20