98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington |
| Zip code | 07856 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Arlington Borough |
| Block | 58 |
| Lot | 98 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
| Sale date | 03/07/2025 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,281 |
Lot & Building Information for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
| Building sqft | 2,971 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.051 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
- • Improvements for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,971 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $554,100, the tax amount paid for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 is $18,651.
When was 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 last sold and what was the last sale price?98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 was last sold in 03/07/2025 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
Access detailed property tax data for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,281 |
| Market value | $554,100 |
Assessment History for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 2.036 | $11,281 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $554,100 | $554,100 | 1.955 | $10,833 | -16.59% |
| 2022 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 2.778 | $12,987 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 2.736 | $12,791 | +1.71% |
| 2020 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 2.69 | $12,576 | +2.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 0.94 |
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 0.98 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.39 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 2.01 |
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 2.07 |
| Elite Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.52 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.93 |