6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington |
| Zip code | 07946 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 10104 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
| Sale date | 03/15/1996 |
| Sale price | $339,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
| Building sqft | 2,955 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.535 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
- • Improvements for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,955 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $884,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 is $19,934.
When was 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 03/15/1996 for $339,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/1996 | $339,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,934 |
| Market value | $884,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884,400 | $884,400 | 2.254 | $19,934 | +5.10% |
| 2024 | $846,000 | $846,000 | 2.242 | $18,967 | +2.28% |
| 2023 | $826,000 | $826,000 | 2.245 | $18,544 | +3.54% |
| 2022 | $790,000 | $790,000 | 2.267 | $17,909 | -7.70% |
| 2021 | $787,500 | $787,500 | 2.464 | $19,404 | +1.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Rainbow Drive, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millington Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 352 | 0.63 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 0.76 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 0.76 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.38 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.76 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 2.55 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.57 |
Nearest high schools