Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Arnold Ave  »  334 Arnold Ave

334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 331
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

Sale date 09/21/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,222

Lot & Building Information for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

What is the market value of 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

The current market value is $101,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2023 $1
05/27/2009 $1
06/13/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2009 - D
10/19/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,222
Market value $101,400

Assessment History for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $101,400 $101,400 3.178 $3,222 +5.34%
2024 $101,400 $101,400 3.017 $3,059 +0.20%
2023 $101,400 $101,400 3.011 $3,053 +1.21%
2022 $101,400 $101,400 2.975 $3,017 -0.13%
2021 $101,400 $101,400 2.979 $3,021 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Arnold Avenue, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 0.10
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 0.12
Edward J Patten Elementary School 2 Public K-4 618 0.40
Rose M. Lopez Elementary School 3 Public K-3 862 0.53
Perth Amboy Catholic Intermedi NR Private 3-5 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 0.10
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 0.12
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 0.19
Perth Amboy Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.61
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.84

Nearest high schools

Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 0.17