Morris County  »  07933  »  Valley Rd  »  399 Valley Rd

399 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information

399 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 Valley Road, Gillette
Zip code 07933
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 10908
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Sale date 07/31/2000
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,761

Lot & Building Information for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.23
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

• • Improvements for 399 Valley Road, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 Valley Road, Gillette

What is the market value of 399 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933?

The current market value is $610,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Valley Road, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2000 $325,000

Title Documents for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Access detailed property tax data for 399 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,761
Market value $610,500

Assessment History for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Valley Road, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,500 $610,500 2.254 $13,761 +6.19%
2024 $578,000 $578,000 2.242 $12,959 +2.87%
2023 $561,100 $561,100 2.245 $12,597 +2.03%
2022 $544,600 $544,600 2.267 $12,346 -2.52%
2021 $514,000 $514,000 2.464 $12,665 +1.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,995
Median age 41.1
Average household income $186,628
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 1,144
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Valley Road, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Valley Road, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 Valley Road, Gillette

Here are the neighbors for 399 Valley Road, Gillette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
361 Valley Rd, Gillette 1,548 03/25/2009 $1
369 Valley Rd, Gillette 1,548 06/04/2022 $390,000
59 Norwood Dr, Gillette 3,057 03/28/1990 $1
111 Riverview Ave, Gillette 1,078 06/10/1985 $123,750
355 Valley Rd, Gillette 1,548 09/30/1992 $167,500
47 Norwood Dr, Gillette 4,548 04/28/2017 $855,000
119 Riverview Ave, Gillette 2,576 12/14/2007 $345,000
135 Riverview Ave, Gillette 02/11/2025
127 Riverview Ave, Gillette 2,280 01/21/1993 $190,000
359 Valley Rd, Gillette 1,548 01/02/1987 $169,900
363 Valley Rd, Gillette 1,548 09/03/1997 $99
351 Valley Rd, Gillette 1,548 05/01/2025 $540,000
33 Norwood Dr, Gillette 1,923 03/01/2023 $550,000
151 Riverview Ave, Gillette 1,866 08/03/1999 $200,000