Morris County  »  07933  »  Valley Rd  »  664-676 Valley Rd

664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette
Zip code 07933
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 11107
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Sale date 05/18/2023
Sale price $1,920,150
Arm's length
Property tax $27,655

Lot & Building Information for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Building sqft 2,294
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1920
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

• • Improvements for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

How many sq. ft. does 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 has a total of 2,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $837.

What is the year built & the current market value of 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933?

664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,233,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2023 $1,920,150
12/07/2012 $1
12/06/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2028
05/18/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Access detailed property tax data for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,655
Market value $1,233,500

Assessment History for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,176,900 $1,176,900 2.242 $26,386 +0.59%
2023 $1,168,400 $1,168,400 2.245 $26,231 +2.27%
2022 $1,131,400 $1,131,400 2.267 $25,649 -2.90%
2021 $1,072,000 $1,072,000 2.464 $26,414 +1.69%
2020 $1,072,000 $1,072,000 2.423 $25,975 +1.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,920
Median age 42
Average household income $208,840
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 1,163
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $594,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette

Here are the neighbors for 664-676 Valley Road, Gillette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
488 Mountain Ave, Gillette 1,477 01/11/2013 $419,000
35 Lackawanna Blvd, Gillette 1,610
496 Mountain Ave, Gillette 1,320 01/10/2024 $325,000
80 Western Blvd, Gillette 1,242 10/20/2014 $325,000
51 Lackawanna Blvd, Gillette 1,824 06/29/1988 $227,000
506 Mountain Ave, Gillette 1,614 12/17/2012 $1
123 Summit Ave, Gillette
476 Mountain Ave, Gillette 1,150 09/23/1992 $161,000
47 Lackawanna Blvd, Gillette 2,351 05/30/1985 $147,000
115 Western Blvd, Gillette 3,552 03/30/2011 $785,000