Morris County  »  07980  »  Warren Ave  »  321 Warren Ave

321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 11503
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,850

Lot & Building Information for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.461
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

• • Improvements for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

What is the market value of 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980?

The current market value is $1,465,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $1,375,000
05/24/2016 $587,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,850
Market value $1,465,200

Assessment History for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $772,900 $772,900 2.242 $17,328 +3.48%
2023 $745,900 $745,900 2.245 $16,745 +2.04%
2022 $723,900 $723,900 2.267 $16,411 -2.53%
2021 $683,300 $683,300 2.464 $16,837 +1.69%
2020 $683,300 $683,300 2.423 $16,556 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,591
Median age 36
Average household income $178,538
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 824
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 321 Warren Avenue, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Warren Ave, Stirling 1,291 12/30/2003 $1
201 Essex St, Stirling 1,306 11/29/2007 $460,000
1188 Valley Rd, Stirling 07/28/1999 $1
305 Warren Ave, Stirling 2,128 05/30/2006 $595,000
1138-1150 Valley Rd, Stirling 12/14/2022 $1
212 Essex St, Stirling 1,444 10/23/2019 $460,000
369 Warren Ave, Stirling 8,114
220 Essex St, Stirling 1,508 05/02/2017 $1
337 Warren Ave, Stirling 18,300 05/10/2000
355 Warren Ave, Stirling 22,239 11/09/2018 $1