Morris County  »  07980  »  Valley Rd  »  1300 Valley Rd

1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Valley Road, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 11601
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Sale date 02/10/2023
Sale price $1,050,000
Property tax $25,086

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Building sqft 2,928
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.512
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

• • Improvements for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

How many sq. ft. does 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 has a total of 2,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $358.

What is the market value of 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980?

The current market value is $1,118,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2023 $1,050,000
10/01/2006 $840,000
11/30/1996 $238,355
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2023 - D
02/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,086
Market value $1,118,900

Assessment History for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,064,200 $1,064,200 2.242 $23,859 +2.35%
2023 $1,038,400 $1,038,400 2.245 $23,312 +2.03%
2022 $1,007,900 $1,007,900 2.267 $22,849 +7.83%
2021 $860,000 $860,000 2.464 $21,190 +1.69%
2020 $860,000 $860,000 2.423 $20,838 +3.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,591
Median age 36
Average household income $178,538
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 824
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 1300 Valley Road, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1332 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,836 03/14/2013 $1
1360 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,468 09/05/2025
1364 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,689
329 Mercer St, Stirling 984 08/26/2016 $303,006
1336 Valley Rd, Stirling 2,450 03/13/2023 $650,000
345 Mercer St, Stirling 1,007 05/03/2001 $1
1312 Valley Rd, Stirling 09/13/2010 $50,000
1328 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,575 10/24/2024 $475,000
355 Mercer St, Stirling 1,228 08/09/2010 $295,000
1368 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,572 09/04/2019 $296,000