Morris County  »  07980  »  Valley Rd  »  1390 Valley Rd

1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1390 Valley Road, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 11612
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Sale date 02/07/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,709

Lot & Building Information for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Building sqft 7,888
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.74
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

• • Improvements for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

How many sq. ft. does 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 has a total of 7,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the market value of 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980?

The current market value is $1,012,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2024 $600,000

Title Documents for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,709
Market value $1,012,900

Assessment History for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,490,500 $1,490,500 2.242 $33,417 +1.64%
2023 $1,464,500 $1,464,500 2.245 $32,878 +1.71%
2022 $1,425,900 $1,425,900 2.267 $32,325 -0.25%
2021 $1,315,200 $1,315,200 2.464 $32,407 +1.69%
2020 $1,315,200 $1,315,200 2.423 $31,867 +3.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,591
Median age 36
Average household income $178,538
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 824
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 1390 Valley Road, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 Passaic Ave, Stirling 2,476 05/16/2008 $1
354 Passaic Ave, Stirling 1,512 03/26/2018 $440,000
1452 Valley Rd, Stirling 2,652 12/01/2023 $853,000
1424 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,376 03/20/1992 $185,000
374 Passaic Ave, Stirling 2,138 01/23/1997 $160,000
350 Passaic Ave, Stirling 1,188 02/27/2015 $1
346 Passaic Ave, Stirling 1,364 06/26/2019 $480,350
450 Mercer St, Stirling 2,298
332 Passaic Ave, Stirling 2,734 07/26/1999 $100,000
1404 Valley Rd, Stirling 768 12/18/2024 $430,000