Morris County  »  07946  »  Circle Dr  »  186 Circle Dr

186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Circle Drive, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 11805
Lot 9.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Sale date 10/09/2012
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,913

Lot & Building Information for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Building sqft 2,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.492
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

• • Improvements for 186 Circle Drive, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Circle Drive, Millington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946?

186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,900, the tax amount paid for 186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 is $12,913.

When was 186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 10/09/2012 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Circle Drive, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2012 $465,000
03/18/2010 $1
06/26/2000 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 Circle Drive, Millington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2012 - D
10/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Circle Drive, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,913
Market value $572,900

Assessment History for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Circle Drive, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,900 $572,900 2.254 $12,913 +3.33%
2024 $557,400 $557,400 2.242 $12,497 +1.99%
2023 $545,800 $545,800 2.245 $12,253 +1.45%
2022 $532,800 $532,800 2.267 $12,079 +0.95%
2021 $485,600 $485,600 2.464 $11,965 +1.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Circle Drive, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Circle Drive, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millington Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 352 0.52
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.92
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.92
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.97
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 0.81
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.92
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.07
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.46
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.88

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.07
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.08
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.69
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.88
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.88

Neighbors for 186 Circle Drive, Millington

Here are the neighbors for 186 Circle Drive, Millington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Circle Dr, Millington 2,342 11/15/2013 $1
146 Circle Dr, Millington 2,655 04/10/2023 $750,000
88 Circle Dr, Millington 2,646 08/02/1994 $260,000
129 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 1,966 09/30/1987 $267,000
181 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 1,904 08/19/2003 $412,500
108 Circle Dr, Millington 3,830 08/11/1998 $25,500,000
64 Circle Dr, Millington 2,482 10/15/2004 $601,000
193 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 1,904 08/01/2024
34 Circle Dr, Millington 1,836 12/04/1998 $255,000
63 Brookside Rd, Millington 2,302 08/03/2021 $591,550
169 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 2,442
134 Circle Dr, Millington 1,758 04/06/1998 $99
46 Circle Dr, Millington 3,172 08/15/1997 $300,000
205 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 1,726 04/30/1991 $212,500
149 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 2,597 08/25/1997 $282,500
170 Circle Dr, Millington 2,426 07/09/2001 $400,000
122 Circle Dr, Millington 2,272
51 Brookside Rd, Millington 2,196 08/26/2022 $580,000
157 Clover Hill Rd, Millington 1,820 11/23/1988 $243,000
19 Brookside Rd, Millington 2,400 09/19/1995 $230,000