Morris County  »  07946  »  Woodland Rd  »  77 Woodland Rd

77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Woodland Road, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 11903
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

Sale date 12/28/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,261

Lot & Building Information for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

Building sqft 3,014
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

• • Improvements for 77 Woodland Road, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Woodland Road, Millington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946?

77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $725,300, the tax amount paid for 77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 is $16,348.

When was 77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 12/28/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Woodland Road, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2020 $1
11/02/2018 $1
08/30/1999 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Woodland Road, Millington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/20/2054
12/28/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Woodland Road, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,261
Market value $725,300

Assessment History for 77 Woodland Road, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Woodland Road, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $703,300 $703,300 2.242 $15,768 +2.13%
2023 $687,700 $687,700 2.245 $15,439 +2.46%
2022 $664,700 $664,700 2.267 $15,069 +1.32%
2021 $603,600 $603,600 2.464 $14,873 +1.69%
2020 $603,600 $603,600 2.423 $14,625 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Woodland Road, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Woodland Road, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millington Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 352 0.22
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 1.00
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 1.00
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.21
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.04
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.21
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.15
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.49
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.49

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.15
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.34
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.46