29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Vickies Place, Millington |
| Zip code | 07946 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 12203 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
| Sale date | 12/09/1993 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,099 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
| Building sqft | 2,883 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.589 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
- • Improvements for 29 Vickies Place, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Vickies Place, Millington
29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $758,600, the tax amount paid for 29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 is $17,098.
When was 29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 12/09/1993 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Vickies Place, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/1993 | $335,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Vickies Place, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,099 |
| Market value | $758,600 |
Assessment History for 29 Vickies Place, Millington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Vickies Place, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758,600 | $758,600 | 2.254 | $17,099 | +3.85% |
| 2024 | $734,400 | $734,400 | 2.242 | $16,465 | +2.23% |
| 2023 | $717,400 | $717,400 | 2.245 | $16,106 | +4.06% |
| 2022 | $682,700 | $682,700 | 2.267 | $15,477 | -0.28% |
| 2021 | $629,900 | $629,900 | 2.464 | $15,521 | +1.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Vickies Place, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Vickies Place, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 0.42 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 0.42 |
| Millington Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 352 | 0.70 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.61 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.94 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.22 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 2.22 |
Nearest high schools