Morris County  »  07946  »  Meadowview Rd  »  44 Meadowview Rd

44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Meadowview Road, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 12303
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

Sale date 09/06/2024
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,497

Lot & Building Information for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

Building sqft 1,658
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.503
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

• • Improvements for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946?

44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $598,800, the tax amount paid for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 is $13,496.

When was 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 09/06/2024 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2024 $775,000
05/12/2022 $715,000
04/12/1993 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/06/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,497
Market value $598,800

Assessment History for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,800 $598,800 2.254 $13,497 +4.33%
2024 $577,000 $577,000 2.242 $12,936 +2.50%
2023 $562,200 $562,200 2.245 $12,621 +14.13%
2022 $487,800 $487,800 2.267 $11,058 +11.45%
2021 $402,700 $402,700 2.464 $9,923 +1.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Meadowview Road, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millington Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 352 0.18
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 0.91
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 0.91
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.35
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.15
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.35
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.26
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.26
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.26

Nearest high schools

Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.11
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.26
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.26
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.30