Morris County  »  07946  »  Ave Maria CT  »  22 Ave Maria CT

22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 12702
Lot 47.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,367

Lot & Building Information for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

Building sqft 3,410
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.625
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

• • Improvements for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946?

22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903,600, the tax amount paid for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946 is $20,367.

When was 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 01/19/2018 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $715,000
09/19/1989 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/20/2050
01/23/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/19/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,367
Market value $903,600

Assessment History for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,600 $903,600 2.254 $20,367 +7.70%
2024 $843,500 $843,500 2.242 $18,911 +2.17%
2023 $824,500 $824,500 2.245 $18,510 +3.05%
2022 $792,300 $792,300 2.267 $17,961 +2.64%
2021 $710,200 $710,200 2.464 $17,499 +1.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Ave Maria Court, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millington Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 352 0.69
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 1.40
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 1.40
Cedar Hill School 9 Public K-5 520 1.48
Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.28
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.51
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 1.92
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 1.92
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 1.92

Nearest high schools

Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 1.56
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 1.92
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 1.92
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 2.95
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 3.01