Morris County  »  07980  »  Bebout Ave  »  2 Bebout Ave

2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 13108
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Property tax $5,513

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.907

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

• • Improvements for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

What is the assessed value of 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 is $5,513.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,513
Market value $244,600

Assessment History for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,600 $244,600 2.254 $5,513 +4.02%
2024 $236,400 $236,400 2.242 $5,300 -2.81%
2023 $242,900 $242,900 2.245 $5,453 +40.42%
2022 $171,300 $171,300 2.267 $3,883 -92.28%
2021 $2,042,800 $2,042,800 2.464 $50,335 +1.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,675
Median age 36.9
Average household income $241,157
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 754
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $711,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bebout Avenue, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 St Josephs Dr, Stirling 4,155 07/15/2020 $1
2 Bebout Ave, Gillette
90 Baker St, Stirling 2,250 10/09/2003 $1
40 Stirling St, Stirling 1,778 05/15/2017 $1
128 St Josephs Dr, Stirling 4,927 12/16/2016 $850,000
148 Delaware Ave, Stirling 1,844 03/18/2013 $411,000
179 Delaware Ave, Stirling 3,653 08/12/2022 $920,000
98 St Josephs Dr, Stirling 5,063 08/19/2020 $995,000