128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information
128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Woods End, Gillette |
| Zip code | 07933 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 13302 |
| Lot | 803 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Woods End, Gillette
| Sale date | 04/30/2019 |
| Sale price | $445,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Woods End, Gillette
| Building sqft | 2,109 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 128 Woods End, Gillette
- • Improvements for 128 Woods End, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Woods End, Gillette
128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,109 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $575,400, the tax amount paid for 128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 is $12,969.
When was 128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933 was last sold in 04/30/2019 for $445,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Woods End, Gillette
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Woods End, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 128 Woods End, Gillette
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Woods End, Gillette
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Woods End, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,900 |
| Market value | $575,400 |
Assessment History for 128 Woods End, Gillette
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Woods End, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $519,500 | $519,500 | 2.242 | $11,647 | +2.55% |
| 2023 | $505,900 | $505,900 | 2.245 | $11,357 | +4.29% |
| 2022 | $480,400 | $480,400 | 2.267 | $10,891 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $444,900 | $444,900 | 2.464 | $10,962 | +1.69% |
| 2020 | $444,900 | $444,900 | 2.423 | $10,780 | -1.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Woods End, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Woods End, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HudsonWay Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.62 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 0.67 |
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 0.88 |
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 2.12 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 2.80 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.81 |
Nearest high schools