391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information
391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette |
| Zip code | 07933 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 13502 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
| Sale date | 09/12/1997 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,425 |
Lot & Building Information for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
| Building sqft | 1,370 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.434 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
- • Improvements for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $420,400, the tax amount paid for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 is $9,475.
When was 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 last sold and what was the last sale price?391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 was last sold in 09/12/1997 for $205,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/1997 | $205,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
Access detailed property tax data for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,425 |
| Market value | $420,400 |
Assessment History for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $407,100 | $407,100 | 2.242 | $9,127 | +2.48% |
| 2023 | $396,700 | $396,700 | 2.245 | $8,906 | -14.24% |
| 2022 | $458,100 | $458,100 | 2.267 | $10,385 | +0.95% |
| 2021 | $417,500 | $417,500 | 2.464 | $10,287 | +1.69% |
| 2020 | $417,500 | $417,500 | 2.423 | $10,116 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 Long Hill Road, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 1.21 |
| Primrose School of Berkeley Heights | NR | Private | PK-K | 64 | 1.38 |
| Mountain Park Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 223 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.29 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 1.70 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 2.01 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 2.19 |
Nearest high schools