6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information
6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette |
| Zip code | 07933 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 14002 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
| Property tax | $13,673 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
| Building sqft | 2,475 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.879 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
- • Improvements for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, NJ 07933 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, NJ 07933 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $606,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, NJ 07933 is $13,672.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,673 |
| Market value | $606,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606,600 | $606,600 | 2.254 | $13,673 | +4.09% |
| 2024 | $585,900 | $585,900 | 2.242 | $13,136 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $573,000 | $573,000 | 2.245 | $12,864 | +4.42% |
| 2022 | $543,400 | $543,400 | 2.267 | $12,319 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $506,500 | $506,500 | 2.464 | $12,480 | +1.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Blue Star Drive, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudsonway Immersion School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 120 | 0.97 |
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 1.05 |
| HudsonWay Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.24 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.38 |
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.99 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 2.55 |
Nearest high schools