4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Broadview Road, Millington |
| Zip code | 07946 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 14101 |
| Lot | 47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
| Sale date | 06/13/2007 |
| Sale price | $539,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,091 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
| Building sqft | 1,815 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.817 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
- • Improvements for 4 Broadview Road, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Broadview Road, Millington
4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,815 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $673,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 is $15,171.
When was 4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 06/13/2007 for $539,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Broadview Road, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Broadview Road, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,091 |
| Market value | $673,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Broadview Road, Millington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Broadview Road, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $658,800 | $658,800 | 2.242 | $14,770 | +1.99% |
| 2023 | $645,100 | $645,100 | 2.245 | $14,482 | +0.67% |
| 2022 | $634,600 | $634,600 | 2.267 | $14,386 | +4.77% |
| 2021 | $557,300 | $557,300 | 2.464 | $13,732 | +1.69% |
| 2020 | $557,300 | $557,300 | 2.423 | $13,503 | +1.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Broadview Road, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Broadview Road, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudsonway Immersion School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 120 | 0.42 |
| HudsonWay Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.63 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 0.80 |
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 2.37 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.00 |