Morris County  »  07444  »  West Pkwy  »  232 West Pkwy

232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 202
Lot 23.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Property tax $69,332

Lot & Building Information for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Building sqft 22,650
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

How many square feet does 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 22,650 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,770,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,332
Market value $3,770,100

Assessment History for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,770,100 $3,770,100 1.839 $69,332 +0.77%
2024 $3,770,100 $3,770,100 1.825 $68,804 +2.78%
2023 $3,642,300 $3,642,300 1.838 $66,945 +20.39%
2022 $2,185,000 $2,185,000 2.545 $55,608 +1.92%
2021 $2,185,000 $2,185,000 2.497 $54,559 +1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,971
Median age 53.6
Average household income $156,983
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 4,691
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $618,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 232 West Parkway, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Berry Pl, Pompton Plains 2,361 06/19/1974 $45,000
1 Walnut Ave, Pompton Plains 1,830
4 Hill CT, Pompton Plains 2,310 12/19/2024
5 Hill CT, Pompton Plains 2,746 03/28/1990 $237,500
12 Foothills Dr, Pompton Plains 2,226
6 Pearl Ave, Pompton Plains 4,355 05/19/1995 $175,000
11 Walnut Ave, Pompton Plains 2,710 01/21/1987 $230,000
3 Hill CT, Pompton Plains 3,152 11/16/2020 $1
7 Walnut Ave, Pompton Plains 2,680 04/11/1991 $180,000