Morris County  »  07444  »  Route 23  »  933 Route 23

933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 304
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Sale date 01/03/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Property tax $22,869

Lot & Building Information for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Building sqft 7,664
Building class Store
Acreage 0.555
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

How many sq. ft. does 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 7,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,253,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2025 $2,300,000
10/25/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2030
01/03/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2024 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,869
Market value $1,253,100

Assessment History for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,251,700 $1,251,700 1.825 $22,844 +6.82%
2023 $1,163,500 $1,163,500 1.838 $21,385 -38.67%
2022 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 2.545 $34,867 +1.92%
2021 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 2.497 $34,209 +1.30%
2020 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 2.465 $33,771 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,766
Median age 53
Average household income $150,062
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 4,699
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $574,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 933 Route 23, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Berry Pl, Pompton Plains 05/10/2002 $1
8 Berry Pl, Pompton Plains 1,747 05/10/2021 $500,000
11 DE Bow Ter, Pompton Plains 2,364 11/30/1998 $1
5 Berry Pl, Pompton Plains 2,361 06/19/1974 $45,000
915 Route 23, Pompton Plains 1,747 06/19/2020 $325,000
9 Berry Pl, Pompton Plains 2,088 03/08/1993 $190,000
6 Pearl Ave, Pompton Plains 4,355 05/19/1995 $175,000
6 Berry Pl, Pompton Plains 1,713 10/27/2015 $10