Morris County  »  07444  »  Turnpike  »  710 Turnpike

710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 1401
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Sale date 03/02/2015
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,508

Lot & Building Information for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Building sqft 3,425
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.52
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

How many sq. ft. does 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 3,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the market value of 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

The current market value is $1,342,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2015 $500,000
03/02/2015 $1
02/01/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2015 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2013 - D
03/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,508
Market value $1,342,900

Assessment History for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,335,800 $1,335,800 1.825 $24,378 +8.60%
2023 $1,221,300 $1,221,300 1.838 $22,447 +8.13%
2022 $815,700 $815,700 2.545 $20,760 +1.92%
2021 $815,700 $815,700 2.497 $20,368 +1.30%
2020 $815,700 $815,700 2.465 $20,107 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,766
Median age 53
Average household income $150,062
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 4,699
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $574,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 710 Turnpike, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
736 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 1,204 06/28/2005 $10
4 Kent Pl, Pompton Plains 1,672 08/26/2015 $375,000
684 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 1,633 02/29/2008 $390,800
732 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 1,855 03/04/2024
4 Woodland Pl, Pompton Plains 1,296 03/20/2013 $410,000
672 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 1,194 01/29/1976 $33,000
13 Peck Ave, Pompton Plains 1,838 12/15/2009 $330,000
730 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 1,354 09/12/2011 $370,000