Morris County  »  07444  »  Route 23  »  565-569 Route 23

565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 1404
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Sale date 12/30/2008
Sale price $1,694,445
Arm's length
Property tax $38,729

Lot & Building Information for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Building sqft 11,002
Building class Store
Acreage 0.746
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

How many sq. ft. does 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 11,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the market value of 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

The current market value is $2,106,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2008 $1,694,445
07/20/1993 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2008 - D
01/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,729
Market value $2,106,000

Assessment History for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,106,000 $2,106,000 1.839 $38,729 +1.83%
2024 $2,084,000 $2,084,000 1.825 $38,033 +10.44%
2023 $1,873,700 $1,873,700 1.838 $34,439 +57.99%
2022 $856,500 $856,500 2.545 $21,798 +1.92%
2021 $856,500 $856,500 2.497 $21,387 +1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,971
Median age 53.6
Average household income $156,983
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 4,691
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $618,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 565-569 Route 23, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Cedar Rd, Pompton Plains 2,438 09/12/2002 $415,000
91 Jackson Ave, Pompton Plains 1,926 05/13/2014 $185,000
6 Midland Ave, Pompton Plains 2,088 09/19/2022 $470,000
48 Cedar Rd, Pompton Plains 3,675 09/20/1982 $22,500
18 Highland Ave, Pompton Plains 1,392 01/24/2025
20 Highland Ave, Pompton Plains 2,798 04/11/2013 $530,000
581 Route 23, Pompton Plains 3,043 01/23/2017 $1
615 Route 23, Pompton Plains 11,231 08/08/1986 $975,000