Morris County  »  07444  »  Turnpike  »  600 Turnpike

600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 1411
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Sale date 02/19/2020
Sale price $6,740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,008

Lot & Building Information for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Building sqft 3,470
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.895
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

How many sq. ft. does 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 3,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,942.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,229,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2020 $6,740,000
10/10/2018 $2,150,000
07/13/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Assignment
10/10/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,008
Market value $2,229,900

Assessment History for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,229,900 $2,229,900 1.839 $41,008 +1.83%
2024 $2,206,700 $2,206,700 1.825 $40,272 +8.60%
2023 $2,017,500 $2,017,500 1.838 $37,082 +15.01%
2022 $1,266,900 $1,266,900 2.545 $32,243 +1.92%
2021 $1,266,900 $1,266,900 2.497 $31,634 +1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,971
Median age 53.6
Average household income $156,983
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 4,691
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $618,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 600 Turnpike, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Evans Pl, Pompton Plains 8,790 12/16/2003 $1,375,000
19 Jackson Ave, Pompton Plains
47 Jackson Ave, Pompton Plains 1,000
612 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 02/02/2010 $1
53 Jackson Ave, Pompton Plains 2,418 09/08/2017 $521,000
20 Evans Pl, Pompton Plains 7,334 12/16/2003 $1,375,000
610 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 2,980 12/31/2001 $1
41 Jackson Ave, Pompton Plains 2,002 09/26/2023