1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains |
| Zip code | 07444 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 2501 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
| Current property tax | $8,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
| Building sqft | 1,802 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.273 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
- • Improvements for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $479,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 is $8,821.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,755 |
| Current property tax | $8,505 |
| Market value | $479,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 1.825 | $8,532 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $428,200 | $428,200 | 1.838 | $7,870 | -17.60% |
| 2022 | $375,300 | $375,300 | 2.545 | $9,551 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $375,300 | $375,300 | 2.497 | $9,371 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $375,300 | $375,300 | 2.465 | $9,251 | +3.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Washburn Road, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillview Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 304 | 0.30 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 0.46 |
| Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.79 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pequannock Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 481 | 0.46 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.90 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 0.90 |